Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: ration aspect video !

  1. #1
    Newbie Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    france
    Posts
    26

    ration aspect video !

    hi everyone !

    i have a stupid question for you !
    we just having a tricaster studio and i'm testing somes export with pictures for a future liveset i will make soon !

    the probleme is my ratio export for the video !

    i make a picture with dv widesreen16/9e in illustrator export it has png 150dpi

    i take it in tricaster studio then when i export my video i have a probleme with the pixel format !
    my tricaster project is dv pal widescreen16/9 the same has the illustrator file

    i m trying a lot of format it is always the same probleme !
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	vlcsnap-3481648.png 
Views:	54 
Size:	43.3 KB 
ID:	71446  

  2. #2
    Newbie Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    france
    Posts
    26
    ok i think it should be a very stupid question !

    or anyone understand what i want to say !

    ok so this is the question

    what can i do for having a cleaner picture on the tricaster output ?

    thank you

  3. #3
    Paintball Video Geek billmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    Palm Bay, FL
    Posts
    1,773
    Quote Originally Posted by picpic2006 View Post
    or anyone understand what i want to say !
    That might be a part of the problem. But you write English much better than I write French, so perhaps we can narrow down the problem some more.

    Do LiveSet graphics go into the Tricaster with no problem?

    How are you exporting your video from the Tricaster?
    Are you connecting the video outputs of the Tricaster to a projector or a video recorder?
    Are you using the record function of the Tricaster to record to the Tricaster hard drive?
    What version Tricaster do you have (version number and model name)?
    Are you editing the video in the Tricaster's editor and then exporting to the hard drive from there?
    Toasting with NewTek since 1991 - Corinthian Media Services
    Riding Quiet on an Electric Ninja.

  4. #4
    Newbie Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    france
    Posts
    26
    thank for reply !

    i have just do some test ans i think the probleme is now resolve !
    i just starting to learn our tricaster and the probleme was i took the picture in the wrong place in my tricaster project, i took all the picture in the ddr output and it was very stupid think to do, because it is a video input i think !

    now i take all the pictures in the txt input and all is all right !

    i hope it is the good method !

    for information i using tricaster 2.5 since today !

    thank you !

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •