Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Render Ouput from Last Frame to First Frame

  1. #1
    Registered User 3dhotshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Durban
    Posts
    103

    Render Ouput from Last Frame to First Frame

    I can say this will help save alot off people alot of time getting wasted.

    so please can you allow this as an upgrade to the general output setting for timeline rendering and allow auto frame advance backwards capability when this option is used. So would start render at last frame of 120 and finish at first frame of zero.

  2. #2
    Super Duper Member kopperdrake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    3,110
    If I understand correctly and you just want to render frames and save them in reverse, then all you have to do is specify the First frame as 120, the Last frame as 0, and the Step as -1.
    - web: http://www.albino-igil.co.uk - 2D/3D Design Studio -
    - PC Spec: Intel i7-5960X [email protected] | 32Gb | 2 x GeForce GTX 1080 Ti 11Gb | Windows 10 Pro -

  3. #3
    Registered User 3dhotshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Durban
    Posts
    103
    Awesome thanks it worked !!! The Beans have taken flight thanks to you ^^

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	bean flight.jpg 
Views:	20 
Size:	330.5 KB 
ID:	142439
    Last edited by 3dhotshot; 08-04-2018 at 12:47 PM.

  4. #4
    Super Duper Member kopperdrake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    3,110
    Cool beans
    - web: http://www.albino-igil.co.uk - 2D/3D Design Studio -
    - PC Spec: Intel i7-5960X [email protected] | 32Gb | 2 x GeForce GTX 1080 Ti 11Gb | Windows 10 Pro -

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •