Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Help - renderer needed

  1. #1
    Newbie Member rsodar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    8

    Help - renderer needed

    I need a favor. I'm using CS3 for imposting houses on real terrain and so I need render plug-in to look nice for final picture. I tryed Strata plug-in in one Company near me and give error. I selected 3D object in CS3 -> filter -> Strata render. After strata transfered data to 3D CX error has pop up.
    Well, beta is not 'buyable' () out of USA so here what I need: Can some1 try to render one of my CS3 files to see if any error happens?
    AMD Athlon64 5000+ BE @3.25GHz under Scythe Mine rev.B, 2x 2GB Patriot PC2-6400, ExpertVision GF 8800GT 512, Asus M3A, Antec 500W

    Volvo driver

  2. #2
    Newbie Member rsodar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    8
    AMD Athlon64 5000+ BE @3.25GHz under Scythe Mine rev.B, 2x 2GB Patriot PC2-6400, ExpertVision GF 8800GT 512, Asus M3A, Antec 500W

    Volvo driver

  3. #3
    Newbie Member rsodar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    8
    So, nobody don't want to render this one file? Just to let me know if Redention is working fine? Uf... Can't buy Rendition (Europe) and nobody wants to help me. O great.
    AMD Athlon64 5000+ BE @3.25GHz under Scythe Mine rev.B, 2x 2GB Patriot PC2-6400, ExpertVision GF 8800GT 512, Asus M3A, Antec 500W

    Volvo driver

  4. #4
    I get a

    "Link was deleted as it was not downloaded in 7 days or 5 times in the past 25 days."

    from that link.
    Andrew with a [B]Y[/B]
    Senior Creative Artist, Marketing
    [url]http://www.newtek.com[/url]
    Skype: denali5x
    ----
    [URL="http://www.greenkiwi.co.nz/footprints/mongolia/ghengis_history.htm"]Genghis Khan[/URL]

  5. #5
    Newbie Member rsodar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    8
    Sorry about that. Here is new link:

    http://d01.megashares.com/?d01=29e97d1

    Last only 7 days.
    Last edited by rsodar; 06-12-2008 at 11:56 AM.
    AMD Athlon64 5000+ BE @3.25GHz under Scythe Mine rev.B, 2x 2GB Patriot PC2-6400, ExpertVision GF 8800GT 512, Asus M3A, Antec 500W

    Volvo driver

  6. #6
    Newbie Member rsodar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    8
    Any1?
    AMD Athlon64 5000+ BE @3.25GHz under Scythe Mine rev.B, 2x 2GB Patriot PC2-6400, ExpertVision GF 8800GT 512, Asus M3A, Antec 500W

    Volvo driver

  7. #7
    Engineer/Entrepreneur Sekhar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Pasadena, CA
    Posts
    2,124
    I'm not sure what you want us to try. I was able to load your file and render with Rendition, if that's what you wanted.

  8. #8
    Newbie Member rsodar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    8
    Yes, that's all. I needed to know if some errors are showed when selecting to render project - like I said in my first post here, I got errors with Strata. I will buy this renderer if it will available in Europe for my projects but need to be certain this will work. Still to shame this can't be bought now and save some money but I can't change that. Really to bad...
    Can you post here pic if it's not to much trouble for you? Just to see how it looks. Or email me? I'm making exteriors and will like to print this to see this one on a photo papper.

    Thanks again Sekhar
    AMD Athlon64 5000+ BE @3.25GHz under Scythe Mine rev.B, 2x 2GB Patriot PC2-6400, ExpertVision GF 8800GT 512, Asus M3A, Antec 500W

    Volvo driver

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •