Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Great HD Motion Backgrounds

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Perth, Western Australia
    Posts
    42

    Great HD Motion Backgrounds

    Here is a site offering free motion backgrounds

    http://www.motionbackgroundsforfree.com

    The looping ones loop smoothly in a DDR.

    They look good to me and the price is right.


    Alan Duplex
    Perth, Western Australia
    www.outwest.com.au

  2. #2
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Medford, New Jersey
    Posts
    219
    Curious, why are they free?
    Bill
    www.interactivevideo.tv
    609-654-6122

  3. #3
    They probably collect your signup information and sell it to other companies.

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Medford, New Jersey
    Posts
    219
    Could be. I get a lot of junk mail anyhow, what will be the problem with a few more pieces. :-)
    Bill
    www.interactivevideo.tv
    609-654-6122

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Perth, Western Australia
    Posts
    42
    I use a junk yahoo email for these sort of registrations.

    Alan Duplex
    Perth, Western Australia
    www.outwest.com.au

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    ca
    Posts
    10
    these are great backgrounds!! thanks for the share!! got a question though.... how do you extend these? in editing on the tricaster 100, I just copy and paste them next to each other but you get that slight skip? is there another way?
    Last edited by souza777; 04-05-2012 at 02:11 PM.

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Richmond, VA
    Posts
    957
    I believe speed edit chops a second off clips by default.

    Even easier? Set your DDR to loop.
    E. Lee Dickinson | President
    Advanced Visual Production | sound.lighting.video.design
    www.avprva.com

    Tricaster 850, 460AE, and TC-1
    JVC GY-HM200u, Canon XLH1, Fieldcast and BMD Fiber

  8. #8
    LiveSet Making Machine joseburgos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    NYC
    Posts
    3,340
    Quote Originally Posted by Lee-AVP View Post
    I believe speed edit chops a second off clips by default.

    Even easier? Set your DDR to loop.
    Select clip and then ALP+P. This will remove the default one sec in and out padding.
    Jose Burgos
    NewTek Certified Trainer
    NewTek Certified on all TriCaster's
    NewTek Training & Certification Testing
    www.burgosfx.com
    FaceBook
    Twitter @NYTriCaster

  9. #9
    'the write stuff' SBowie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    The stars at night are big and bright
    Posts
    19,688
    Or hit the 'g' key...
    --
    Regards, Steve
    Forum Moderator
    ("You've got to ask yourself one question ... 'Do I feel lucky?' Well, do ya, spammer?")

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •