PDA

View Full Version : Is there a way to change you content directory



thomascheng
06-09-2009, 06:26 PM
Hi guys,

I was wondering if there was a way to change your content directory. Right now, when I transfer the file to my portable HD and work from it, I have to relink all my files. Its a pain and I was wondering if there is a way around it. Thanks.

fudini
06-16-2009, 10:19 PM
Yes there is.

Go to the Scripts menu and use the Change Paths script. Its pretty self explanatory.

Cheers

Red_Oddity
06-17-2009, 03:18 AM
You can also use comp:// in loaders to work relative to your comps file location.