PDA

View Full Version : large camera



wavk
08-21-2003, 07:44 AM
I'm having a bit of trouble with the size of the camera in layout. It automatically scales to the object sent to it by modeler. Now I sent layout a scene of a village, very big. So the camera scales up, too. But I want to fly through the village, so the absurd camera size is really not handy. Any way to manually set the camera size?

Thanks,

Wybren

wavk
08-21-2003, 07:47 AM
I always have this, seconds after I post a question, I find the answer. Changing the grid size in layout seems to fix the problem.

thekho
08-21-2003, 10:11 AM
try hit the [ or ]