PDA

View Full Version : Hub 'Processes'



Markc
05-07-2009, 12:41 PM
This may be nothing, but I've noticed in the CFM 9.6 Hub there are two processes (Modeler, Layout).
But with the UB 9.6 there are six (see attachment)
Is this normal?

Kuzey
05-07-2009, 02:08 PM
That's normal...it'll keep a reference to all versions that was launched.

You can edit the list by hand, by opening the Hub 9 file in a text editor.

Kuzey

Markc
05-08-2009, 12:11 PM
Thanks kuzey, just wanted to make sure I wasn't loading multiple versions!:thumbsup: