PDA

View Full Version : Middle Mouse Button



Stephen0523
04-17-2009, 09:43 AM
Hi all. How can I take effect the use of the middle mouse button for selecting groups of objects in Layout?
I am on a Mac Pro running 9.6 and if I click the middle mouse button it activates the Mac widgets.

Thanks

JeffrySG
04-17-2009, 12:04 PM
Stephen, you might want to re-post this question in the Mac LW area. You'll probably get a better response there.

http://newtek.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=25

iconoclasty
04-17-2009, 12:41 PM
Everyone knows mac mice only have one button.

BeeVee
04-17-2009, 02:49 PM
You need to go to your system preferences and change the widget popup shortcut.

B

JeffrySG
04-17-2009, 08:03 PM
everyone knows mac mice only have one button.



lmao