PDA

View Full Version : Instancing



DaveLEWIS
03-26-2009, 08:47 AM
Hi Guys,

Quick question if I may,

Do we have instancing in either 9.3 or 9.6 yet. If so, does anyone know of a link or tutorial about this.

Thank you guys.

DaveLEWIS

Lewis
03-26-2009, 08:49 AM
No instancing in LW 9.6 or any before that. But you can buy Instancing plugin like HD Instance - http://www.happy-digital.com/instance.asp.

cresshead
03-26-2009, 08:49 AM
no instancing in lightwave 9.6 'out of the box'
there is a commercial plugin called HD instance though

DaveLEWIS
03-26-2009, 10:54 AM
Thank you guys.

That is definitely a plugin worth investing in:D

DaveLEWIS