PDA

View Full Version : Missing Menu?



Ziexxx
03-14-2009, 07:45 PM
Guys,
This Is Going To Sound Like I Don't Know Much, Which I Don't,
I'm New To 3d Graphics But...

When I Open The Modeler:
I'm Missing The Menu?
http://i40.tinypic.com/fz9oj7.jpg

toby
03-14-2009, 07:58 PM
Press 'd' for display options, interface tab, uncheck 'hide toolbar'.

Ziexxx
03-14-2009, 08:19 PM
Thanks Works, Perfectly!

toby
03-14-2009, 08:33 PM
Welcome to the forums!
See ya 'round