PDA

View Full Version : motion mixer trouble



skywalker113
02-22-2009, 10:28 AM
I am trying to use motion mixer for a camel.

I select all of the bones in the object. Bring up motion mixer and press create actor. I give it a name and then save the motion. Then I clear the motion, and reload it back in the scene.

The pictuers demonstrates what happens when I try to use it when its been reloaded.

skywalker113
02-22-2009, 10:30 AM
here they are

THREEL
02-23-2009, 08:52 PM
Use the force young Skywalker. I'm sorry. I couldn't resist.

But seriously, I don't know if this will work, but try to change your Subdivision Order of your camel object. There are a few different options to choose from like After Morphing and After Bones.

tHREEL, but you can call me AL.