PDA

View Full Version : why does webhelp working?



Nice2Bee1Free
02-13-2009, 08:55 AM
Is there some way that the WinWebHelp.zip can bee puched in too the right Place in C:\Program\NewTek\LightWave 3D 9.6\ soo it may working
when I puch the F1 button ?

Please some help here so it may work:)

Reagards Terje

Kirdian
02-13-2009, 09:05 AM
Just unzip this file to 'Documentation' folder.

zapper1998
02-13-2009, 09:11 AM
I been trying to get it to work also,
still can not get it to work

:hammer:
aaarrrggggg
:compbeati
aaarrrggggg
:compbeati
aaarrrggggg

akademus
02-16-2009, 03:40 AM
If you right click the HUB icon in tray and go to Properties you'll find where to put location of web based help. Hope this helps.