PDA

View Full Version : I've reached my attachment quota?



JGary
02-12-2009, 10:53 AM
I tried to start a new thread with a attached image...looks like I'm maxed out on allowed images. How do I clear out old ones?

JeffrySG
02-12-2009, 11:05 AM
Yeah, I did too. Then I cleared them all out and I was still over. I wonder if it's an issue with the forums...

JGary
02-12-2009, 11:56 AM
Yeah, I did too. Then I cleared them all out and I was still over. I wonder if it's an issue with the forums...

Same here...I just deleted a bunch and it still will not let me attach images.

IMI
02-12-2009, 01:59 PM
I didn't even know there WAS an attachment quota. Anyone know how many it is?

JGary
02-12-2009, 02:10 PM
I have no idea...was at 40mb when it stopped working and after deleting 20mb of images it still doesn't work.

IMI
02-12-2009, 02:27 PM
Just curious because mine says it's at 32 MB. Guess I need to watch out for that now.

zapper1998
02-12-2009, 03:39 PM
did you shut down browser...and restart browser... :)
I did it awhile ago...seemed to work..

I have [You are currently using 71.10 MB to store 209 uploaded attachments.]
So it appears we have a large amount of space 80+ meg I guess....


restart computer...
make new pot of coffee...
run to crispy cream for box of donuts...
and drop off cat at the beauty palor...

disreguard the last 4 items in list.... :)

mouse_art
02-12-2009, 03:52 PM
Now, imagine if every user woul'd use this feature. ^^ 90k * 0.08GB

Wade
02-12-2009, 04:03 PM
Something is wrong with the system. end of story.

Hey NEWTEK PLEASE FIX thanks. :newtek: :)

Wade
02-12-2009, 04:04 PM
I am at 3.2mb and over so go figure. :help:

Myagi
02-12-2009, 04:12 PM
NT accidently created an artificial monster with Core, that explains the technical difficulties with reveal event and the forum issue


http://www.grudge-match.com/Images/hal.jpg

What are you doing, Jay

Wade
02-12-2009, 04:13 PM
http://www.newtek.com/forums/showthread.php?p=832748#post832748


:help: :newtek: :help: :stumped:

geothefaust
02-12-2009, 06:11 PM
I too only have a 3.2MB cap at the moment, down from quite a bit more then that. Hope it's resolved soon.

JeffrySG
02-12-2009, 06:28 PM
Well I hope no one need to see any of my image posts because they're all gone now. lol

cresshead
02-12-2009, 06:52 PM
same happened to me the other day...still broke....

i'm using my webspace instead now....

ncr100
02-12-2009, 08:28 PM
NT accidently created an artificial monster with Core, that explains the technical difficulties with reveal event and the forum issue

Yep :help: