PDA

View Full Version : sp move



monfoodoo
02-12-2009, 10:16 AM
Anybody know how to install sp move?LW 9.6.I have the key for it,i used it in 8.5.Just had my drive replaced so i,m starting fresh,but i don't remember how i installed it.Did the add plugin but it failed to start.This is sp move ver 3.

colkai
02-12-2009, 11:49 AM
You need to run sp_move3_init first, enter your key and you'll be good to go, just tried it on my 9.6 here :)

monfoodoo
02-12-2009, 10:42 PM
got it in.Thanks

colkai
02-13-2009, 02:03 AM
No worries, in fact, I got the same error so realised I hadn't actually ran the init programs for my registered Pictrix plugins. Which also led me to realise I'd not been using them when they could of been saving me time modelling, silly ole me! :p

monfoodoo
02-13-2009, 06:29 AM
i remembered i had this problem before.I was was putting in the wrong code.Thought it was my password,not that funky code line underneath.

colkai
02-13-2009, 07:38 AM
Yeah, it's odd because it almost looks like your text is hosed :)