PDA

View Full Version : Graph editor not updating?



KScott
02-11-2009, 10:07 AM
Morning, not getting the graph editor to update.
when i select a different bone, none of the channels are visible, if i close and reopen the graph editor its all fine. This makes tweeking really a bother.

I happen to be using duel monitor set up as to have the scene editor and graph editor open as i work, and have always done, this is a first since updating to 9.6? is there something simple missing. or is anyone else having this happen?

Kevin S

xchrisx
02-11-2009, 11:03 AM
In the graph editor, under the display tab, is Track Item Selections checked on?

KScott
02-11-2009, 11:25 AM
No it was not, and that was it. funny thing is i have not run into this before, But hey thanks for taking the time to give a guy a heads up.

Thank You!
Kevin