PDA

View Full Version : Editing NewTek Demo Set ?



Daniel H
02-08-2009, 07:56 AM
Hi there

Is it possible to edit the NewTek Demo Set ?

I really like set that allows you to key an image to the right of the presenter, but I just feel the image is too big, would love to be able to use this but have the image appear in a smaller area.

Does anyone have any advice on doing this?

Many thanks

joseburgos
02-08-2009, 12:06 PM
LW and the LiveSet plug-in for LW.
It comes with the set so that you can re-do it in any form you desire.

Take care,

bottegavideo
02-08-2009, 03:39 PM
where can I download LiveSet plug-in for LW ?

Thanks




LW and the LiveSet plug-in for LW.
It comes with the set so that you can re-do it in any form you desire.

Take care,

joseburgos
02-08-2009, 03:48 PM
http://www.newtek.com/forums/showpost.php?p=819035&postcount=17

bottegavideo
02-08-2009, 04:09 PM
but this is live set constructor and not plug in for lightwave...
is a stand alone program and I can't open tricaster demo liveset...
Thanks

joseburgos
02-08-2009, 04:13 PM
Sorry that the message shows the LS construction plug-in but the information to download all Newtek programs is the same.
So substitute LS construction kit for "blank" in this case LW plug-in and the instructions are the same :)