PDA

View Full Version : Am I missing something?



Thutmosis
02-04-2009, 10:43 AM
I'm trying to load in some fonts but cannot find the Edit Fonts menu to load them. The manual and help both tell me it can be found under the create>text menu but I see nothing there. The F10 reference to invoke the menu is mapped to nothing on my system (I have the default LW config). Since I'm using a Mac, is this a Mac thing?

Kuzey
02-04-2009, 10:57 AM
I don't think you need to load fonts anymore, just use the text tool with the numeric panel open or the up/down arrow keys to change the fonts in real time.

Kuzey

Thutmosis
02-04-2009, 11:06 AM
Thank you so very much Kuzey!

Kuzey
02-04-2009, 11:12 AM
It's about time they updated the text tool :)

Chilton, that was a nice update :thumbsup:

Kuzey