PDA

View Full Version : strobe & others things



TerryS
08-12-2003, 04:56 PM
With all the great things the VT 2 & VT 3 can do, I CAN"T BELIEVE you just can't click and have a strobe effect.

and by the way I am still trying to figure out how to fade a border out with a clip.

Paul Lara
08-12-2003, 05:39 PM
Originally posted by TerryS
With all the great things the VT 2 & VT 3 can do, I CAN"T BELIEVE you just can't click and have a strobe effect.


You've not seen the thread on how to set up a strobe in VT[3] (http://vbulletin.newtek.com/showthread.php?s=&postid=63549#post63549) in just seconds?

bradl
08-12-2003, 10:27 PM
Originally posted by TerryS
and by the way I am still trying to figure out how to fade a border out with a clip.

Fade a clip on top, done.