PDA

View Full Version : Fiber FX



hiespike
01-23-2009, 02:12 PM
Does anyone know if Fiber FX is working on UB yet? Or if there are plans on getting to work?

eblu
01-23-2009, 02:26 PM
its worked for me in the past.
have you run into a bug, or are you just checking on it in a general way?

hiespike
01-23-2009, 02:34 PM
i don't even see it....I must be looking in the wrong place.

eblu
01-23-2009, 03:36 PM
reload plugins?
its called fiberFilter, and can be found in the image processing tab of the effects window, under the Add Pixel Filter menu/List