PDA

View Full Version : Using function nodes with images



dwburman
01-20-2009, 09:00 PM
Is there a way to use function nodes with image maps?

I thought I saw a node that'd take an input (I can't remember if it was a vector or scaler node) and let you control the output with a function node but I can't seem to find it.

Weepul
01-20-2009, 11:36 PM
It's another Function node, called Wrap.

dwburman
01-21-2009, 05:27 PM
thanks Weepul!