PDA

View Full Version : Where is Move Plus



gumbytrain
12-06-2008, 06:52 PM
I have move plus under Modify -> Tanslate ->more.

Why can't I find it when trying to assign a hotkey to it or add it to my mouse menus?

I've searched as "move" and as "move plus" but it isn't turning up.

Can someone with 9.5 tell me if they can find it in the menu editor or hotkey editor?

Thanks!

Silkrooster
12-06-2008, 10:01 PM
Since you know the location of the menu item, it is fairly simple to find in the menu editor.
In the right panel scroll down to Modify then Translate then more. The first option is Move Plus. Click on it then click on the find button.
This will take you to Modeler Tools>Translate.
Hope this helps,
Silk

gumbytrain
12-07-2008, 06:39 AM
THANKS!!!!

I had never thought of doing it that way.

Now I"ve got my mouse menu and key shortcut the way I want.

Mark

Silkrooster
12-07-2008, 05:18 PM
You are welcome...
Take care,
Silk