PDA

View Full Version : multiple 'limited regions' render



LAV
12-05-2008, 06:12 AM
Maybe it's an odd request. But I think many cgrs need to work on several render stages just for two or three spots in the image.
If I could set a multiple regions render I have a great gift.
Many thanks for your work.

flashover
12-05-2008, 07:13 AM
Split render is very cool!!!

LAV
12-05-2008, 09:15 AM
:D I lost something in the hires screen...
I know the existence of a lot of external network renders. But I'm speaking of another question. :confused: