PDA

View Full Version : very simple question *resolution*?



zhorkey
12-01-2008, 08:01 AM
how do you change the render uotput resolution? iv'e tried everything but it still render in 640x480 fast answers would be appreciated:)

RollerJesus
12-01-2008, 08:05 AM
You can either select the camera (Shift - C), hit 'p' then set the resolution there, or set the camera to use the Global settings in that same window and set the resolution under The Render Global settings under the Render tab.

zhorkey
12-01-2008, 08:10 AM
You can either select the camera (Shift - C), hit 'p' then set the resolution there, or set the camera to use the Global settings in that same window and set the resolution under The Render Global settings under the Render tab.


OMG now i feel very stupid, iv'e been struggleing with this for hours now and "P" was the magic button...gosh

Thanks:D

RollerJesus
12-01-2008, 08:12 AM
There's a keyboard shortcut reference pdf that's a big help somewhere out there on the omni-web.

Take a gander. Best of luck!

Pat

Silkrooster
12-01-2008, 05:38 PM
There use to be a shrt cut guide that was included with Lightwave. I started one on my wiki. If anybody feels like working on it, it would be appreciated.
Silk

JeffrySG
12-01-2008, 06:08 PM
Here's the one that someone gave to me once:

66642