PDA

View Full Version : Lightwave liveset plugin on 64 bit Lightwave.



stoecklem
11-12-2008, 03:35 PM
Hello

Does anyone have any experience with the lightwave liveset plugin running on 64 bit lightwave and vista?

Are there any problems or does it work fine on 64 bit.

My employer will probably purchase a computer soon for rendering out livesets and would like to go 64 bit but I cant find much info on this.

Thanks for your help

SBowie
11-13-2008, 04:55 AM
Last time I checked, there was no 64bit version of the plugin - but you can run LW in both 32bit and 64bit on the same computer.

stoecklem
11-13-2008, 12:02 PM
Thanks.

I assume the answer is yes, but are the scenes interchangeable between 64 bit and 32bit versions?

BeeVee
11-13-2008, 01:08 PM
The answer is...





YES! :D

B