PDA

View Full Version : Image sequence not loading



m4a2000
11-10-2008, 01:42 PM
This started after the VT5.2 update. Old VT5 projects were I had TGA image sequences loaded now don't have the alpha or retain the motion. And when I drag in a image it keeps it a still and doesn't load the sequence.

Do I have to change the settings some where? To note these sequences worked in VT4 and VT5.

animlab
11-12-2008, 12:05 AM
Drag first targa file with "Alt" key pressed.

billmi
11-12-2008, 05:44 AM
And be sure to keep the alt key held down until after you release the mouse button. I've had a few times where I cursed and grumbled that it wasn't working until I realized I was letting up on the alt key a fraction of a second before I lifted my stylus off the tablet.

m4a2000
11-12-2008, 04:31 PM
Thanks.