PDA

View Full Version : Dyanmic Obj disabled



gary3dtobe
11-06-2008, 03:54 PM
I have LW9.5, for some reason Dynamic Objects (under ADD) is disabled in Layout even with a new scene.

Why?

Gary

donny
11-06-2008, 05:14 PM
Could be that it is not disabled but needs to have the plug ins scanned. Do a search in the faq under Customer Care for plugins.

gary3dtobe
11-06-2008, 10:55 PM
Yup, I went to the FAQ and found the fix. I just reloaded the default preset and all is fine.

Thanks!