PDA

View Full Version : VT5 Flash Push Streaming



Crom
11-02-2008, 03:18 PM
Just upgraded to VT5.2

Tried to do a flash push stream but, there is no option to enter the stream name like there is in the the Ticaster Pro 2.0 flash streaming panel.

Am I to belive VT5.2 doesn't support push streaming?

Seti Orion
11-19-2008, 03:17 PM
cant get flash push stream to work over here either

saying invalid stream

pull works on every other setting?

whats the deal?

Ghuskin
11-06-2010, 04:01 PM
the vt 5 doesn't support it and newtek can't give you an answer because of that i use adobe live media encoder and shoot it threw that but you can't get any overlays by using it

Jim_C
11-06-2010, 06:42 PM
the vt 5 doesn't support it and newtek can't give you an answer because of that i use adobe live media encoder and shoot it threw that but you can't get any overlays by using it

Make sure program out is chosen in the FME video device options. That should give you your overlays.