PDA

View Full Version : Auto Calibrate issue



SCS
10-28-2008, 08:38 AM
When I connect a composite source (c1a) with 100% bars and perform auto calibrate in a proc amp, the proc amp (with the switcher open) adds a YC source to preview and attempts to auto cal that one.

beckytv
10-30-2008, 06:57 AM
This has been brought up in another forum and Newtek is aware of the issues. The only way I could get individual proc amps to work correctly was to assign their input by using the follow preview option then deselect it after you have the input you wish to work with. Hope this helps.

SCS
10-30-2008, 12:03 PM
Thanks. I'll give that a try.