PDA

View Full Version : Plugin help



sacsack
09-20-2008, 01:34 PM
I just got this plugin mdl export from Greenbriar Studio. I installed it like the manual said to (add plugin). I check the list and it is not being added.
Does anyone Know what I am be doing worng?
Thank You
renny:help:

manholoz
09-20-2008, 02:11 PM
Maybe it is 32 bit, and you're trying to add it in 64 bits, or viceversa?

slacer
02-08-2009, 01:42 AM
Hi renny,

could you get it to work?
I am using LW 9.6 on Vista 64Bit and I think about buying this plugin, too.

It would be nice, if you could confirm it works with such a configuration.

-- slacer

Sensei
02-08-2009, 08:17 AM
I just got this plugin mdl export from Greenbriar Studio. I installed it like the manual said to (add plugin).

Does it show message "0 plugins found in file" or something like that?