PDA

View Full Version : FFX surface change in Layout ?????



OOZZEE
09-08-2008, 12:04 PM
:confused:hi, anyone having issues changing the surface for FFX and not getting results on that newly selected surface ? :confused:

Ztreem
09-08-2008, 12:08 PM
try move the timeslider one frame and then back again and see if it helps.

OOZZEE
09-08-2008, 08:47 PM
ya that did it !!! odd though

jameswillmott
09-08-2008, 09:03 PM
Fog it!