PDA

View Full Version : FFX surface change in Layout ?????



OOZZEE
09-08-2008, 11:04 AM
:confused:hi, anyone having issues changing the surface for FFX and not getting results on that newly selected surface ? :confused:

Ztreem
09-08-2008, 11:08 AM
try move the timeslider one frame and then back again and see if it helps.

OOZZEE
09-08-2008, 07:47 PM
ya that did it !!! odd though

jameswillmott
09-08-2008, 08:03 PM
Fog it!