PDA

View Full Version : multiple cameras



mikeshan
08-28-2008, 05:31 AM
Is there a way to render all cameras in a scene without having to either save multiple versions and render them or haveing to manually switch between active cameras and hit render? What i am after is a "render all cameras" button that gives the file the camera name and just does it all in one hit.

Andrew March
08-28-2008, 05:49 AM
Master Plug-Ins, Camera Selector, fill in the details as you want and voila.

mikeshan
08-28-2008, 05:53 AM
I knew it must be somewhere! Many thanks!!!