PDA

View Full Version : Can multiple sub patch level be set at the same time?



Lude
07-28-2008, 02:15 PM
I have hundreds of objects in a scene and I need to change their sub patch level is there a way of doing them all at once rather than clicking and going into each of their properties?

Iím up against it on time now, so any feedback is welcome.

Thanks
Lude.

thekho
07-28-2008, 02:37 PM
Go to open Scene Editor and select objects as you want (you can select lot of object by holding the SHIFT key down) And then right click mouse, choose Item property panel and change subpatch level as you want! That's all!

Hope it help!

thekho
07-28-2008, 02:53 PM
Or u can use this plugin a called "One Touch Object Editor" :- http://www.arrakis.es/~juanj/

Lude
07-29-2008, 03:37 AM
cool, thanks.