PDA

View Full Version : Render options



TRINIVT4
07-04-2008, 11:03 AM
Need help. I can no longer render to the usual codecs. I only have 2 options now 1, image sequence and 2, WMV. HELP! I'm running VT5.

Scott Bates
07-04-2008, 11:26 AM
In the VT5 root directory (or Windows > Programs > VT5 > Utilities) there's a file/selection called something like "Reset Configs", trying running that (after shutting down VT5).

TRINIVT4
07-04-2008, 12:29 PM
Thanks, but I already tried that, didn't work. I got it working by reinstalling Vt.
Thanks again.