PDA

View Full Version : Problem selecting node inputs/outputs



Sonitrolio
06-15-2008, 10:24 AM
I am having trouble in the Displacement node editor selecting the input and output arrows. The arrows are not showing up. Whenever I click where they should be, all I can do is get the whole node box to highlight and move. If I close Lightwave down and the re-open, sometimes the problem goes away, sometimes it does not not. Right now it is only happening in the Displacement editor. I am using WinXP Home and LW 9.3. Anyone else have this problem? (I tried to search the forums first, but the search function seems to be broken right now....I swear I searched first)

Pomfried
06-15-2008, 10:25 AM
Make sure you are zoomed in 100% :)

Sonitrolio
06-15-2008, 10:28 AM
BINGO!!!


Thank you.:)