PDA

View Full Version : Changing up template



oufan_DJ
06-13-2008, 06:04 PM
Is there a way I can change the background of the HighTech double box live set?:confused:

oufan_DJ
06-13-2008, 07:48 PM
anyone?

joseburgos
06-13-2008, 07:48 PM
No as the background is part of this LiveSet.
But try this out and see if it works for you;
http://www.burgos-family.com/liveset/Dual%20Box_Background.zip

It is only one view with FX on left and Input on right with the DSK as the background.
So add another DDR and load whatever image into it then select this DDR in the DSK.

Now you have a LiveSet with dual box with a background of your choice.
And if you don't know this already, you can load a motion video clip into this DDR to be used for the DSK and just set the DDR to LOOP.

Only downside to this LiveSet is you loose your DSK for titles while using this LiveSet.

Hope this works for you,

oufan_DJ
06-13-2008, 07:55 PM
Thanks

joseburgos
06-13-2008, 08:00 PM
No problem.
Please let me know if it works for you.

oufan_DJ
06-16-2008, 01:53 PM
it worked GREAT! Thanks for all our help. Really nice job on it.