PDA

View Full Version : How can I add more frames in Motion Mixer?



swingrays
06-01-2008, 10:27 PM
Is there an options panel in Motion Mixer I'm missing? How the heck can you add more motion past 180 frames??:help: No matter how many frames I have in my timeline it doesn't seem to affect Motion Mixer.

swing:hat:

arsad
06-02-2008, 03:17 AM
??? I have no problems at all making animations that are longer that 180 frames.
Neither with animations that are >=180f or with animations <=180f with repeated motion.
Could you elaborate a bit what the problem is?

Tom Wood
06-02-2008, 06:51 AM
I'm not at my workstation now, but experiment with the Ctrl and/or Alt keys - hold them down then drag the MotionMixer timeline. One of them scales the timeline so you can see more frames, the other moves the timeline, holding both does something but I forget.

swingrays
06-02-2008, 01:18 PM
THAT'S IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Tom you get the gold star!!!

swing

Tom Wood
06-02-2008, 10:11 PM
:D

I don't know much, so I'm glad when I can help.