PDA

View Full Version : Is there a 64bit version of HD Instance 2?



dmack
05-08-2008, 09:34 AM
Er, title says it all. Just wondering if there's a 64bit version of HD Instance 2 and also what peoples experiences are with it under xp64 and vista64

kopperdrake
05-08-2008, 10:35 AM
Yes there is - running it on XP64 Pro at the moment, solid plugin and it rocks. Nothing more to be said :thumbsup:

dmack
05-09-2008, 12:45 AM
Thanks. I've got version 1.8 and that's always been rock solid - Graham does a fine job! Good to hear that there's a 64bit version. I'll get that with the next job.