PDA

View Full Version : Help me to find my switcher.



GuidoGoitia
04-29-2008, 11:16 AM
I finish to reinstall vt4. when i run the program, i can see the icon of switcher, but there is no the switcher. if some body can tell me how can i put the switcher in the desktop of vt4. pleaseee, I so :agree:

Blaine Holm
04-29-2008, 11:20 AM
make sure your screen resolution is set to at least 1280 x 1024

ted
04-30-2008, 12:34 AM
If Blain's method doesn't work, and you can see the icon, re-click on it. I've accidently hidden panels before.