PDA

View Full Version : RS-8 Doesn't Work



johnlacko
04-15-2008, 01:22 PM
Hey, we recently upgraded to VT5 and when we launch VT5 our RS-8 lights up but will not switch until we switch using software switch. Once we click on any input to main or preview (software switch) our RS-8 will then function as usual.

SBowie
04-15-2008, 04:52 PM
Make sure you have "Switcher Surface Connected" set in Prefs ...

johnlacko
04-17-2008, 02:29 PM
Yep...have it set to auto detect rs-8