PDA

View Full Version : fPrime Error



ByHook
04-14-2008, 01:23 PM
Hey guys,
Objects are moving out of place in my fPrime renders. Can someone point me in the direction of a fix?

Thanks!

RollerJesus
04-14-2008, 02:00 PM
Moving? Did you check your keyframes?

Boris Goreta
04-14-2008, 03:44 PM
Try setting viewing options for those object to something other than hidden.

If that doesn't work go to object options->deform tab and press displacement map. Leave a blank image just as it is.