PDA

View Full Version : VGA in VT 5



alwaysryu
04-09-2008, 08:32 AM
im trying to use VGA to send my program out to a projector but VGA says that there is no second display is set up when it is. Windows sees the second display and i can use it as a secon monitor but VT5 dose not. am i missing something here?

Randy Rouse
04-09-2008, 09:40 AM
Go to preferences; Look at desktop section; Desktop monitor drop down; restart VT5

Hope that does it for you.

alwaysryu
04-09-2008, 11:41 AM
thank you !!!!