PDA

View Full Version : Importing channel data into the Graph Editor



Hopper
04-01-2008, 10:07 PM
Possible?

I have a project in which I have a ton of data in a database that I have to use. It's not motion data, but it's all data I would normally input into the Graph Editor for specific channels.

Can we have a "Load Channel Data" feature in the Graph Editor?

Surrealist.
04-02-2008, 12:30 AM
What kind of data?

Hopper
04-02-2008, 04:21 PM
Several noise channels, proximity, and a handful of custom expressions in which the A through D channels will come from data based from selection criteria.

Jim M
04-02-2008, 07:53 PM
Drive named nulls.