PDA

View Full Version : 3 views Live+FX



UltimateTV
03-27-2008, 01:21 PM
Greetings from www.ultimatetv.es dispatched example of this set. Virtual.
Give me your assessment.
Please do not make commercial use of this.

Motor3Cam.zip (http://www.ultimatetv.es/Descargas/Motor3Cam.zip)

:tcicon:

SBowie
03-27-2008, 02:14 PM
Looks cool (though 'the Donald' still needs to find a different barber.)

I'd like to see larger versions, hard to get a good impression from these small ones - just watermark 'em if you're worried about someone swiping them.

UltimateTV
03-27-2008, 02:22 PM
I hope that these images have enough resolution.

:thumbsup:

A pleasure

:vticon:

UltimateTV
03-27-2008, 02:30 PM
I have recently mounted a shop on the internet. (This is one of the products on sale. Camera with 12 shots). And my purpose is that those artists interested in selling their craciones can join this initiative.
I invite you to visit www.ultimatetv.es

SBowie
03-28-2008, 07:18 AM
Sweet, thanks - these look great. :)

joseburgos
03-28-2008, 03:30 PM
Cool set.
Question, from looking at the site, the thumb nails are what is displayed in VT/TC?
If so, I suggest you add a silo of a person to show where the actor would be in the set as well as a image saying FX for the monitor.
This helps users see exactly where things will line up before they enable them.

Web page seems well layout, good job.

Congrats on your startup and I wish you well :)

joseburgos
03-28-2008, 03:35 PM
PS If you are selling these, you need to pull the zip file and just leave the images for people to view.
Make a video if you like to show the set in action.
Only post sets you want people to have for free to promote yourself.

Just trying to make sure people do not take advantage of you is all.

CreatvGnius
03-28-2008, 05:23 PM
Looks cool...

Very cool, save for the slight "cartoonish" texturing, if I may be forthright. Otherwise, cool, indeed!
-PeterG

UltimateTV
04-04-2008, 12:26 AM
Please. Can someone provado set. ?
Is working properly?.
A colleague tells me that it does not work ....

Thanks

UltimateTV
04-04-2008, 12:56 AM
sorry............

Can someone able to test set.?
Is working properly?.
A colleague tells me that it does not work ....

Thanks

SBowie
04-04-2008, 06:21 AM
On inspection, it does appear that you have accidentally chosen the wrong Warp type for the Input channel (the foreground) for two of the three shots. (The left one is ok, the other two are wrong.)

UltimateTV
04-04-2008, 06:36 AM
Thank you ...

I attempts to locate the problem.
THX

billmi
04-04-2008, 10:43 AM
Thank you ...

I attempts to locate the problem.
THX

If you created it in Lightwave, rather than Aura, it's not a warp type selection, but the Keyhole Matte. Keyhole Matte has the "Input" checkbox for each camera on the LiveSet generator window. Assuming you are using the default camera rig, it should only be checked for the Close-Up shot.

SBowie
04-04-2008, 11:03 AM
Yes, thanks for correcting me Bill. (It's my own practice to do the base render in LW but add video source channels in Mirage, hence the 'dumbness.')


Assuming you are using the default camera rig, it should only be checked for the Close-Up shot.If even then ... (in this particular trio of shots, only the left one can be considered a close-up.)

UltimateTV
04-04-2008, 12:42 PM
Thank you all.
Verificare as I made the scene.