PDA

View Full Version : Default motion splines?



billmi
03-26-2008, 06:52 AM
I'm betting it's somewhere obvious, right in front of my face, and I'm just not seeing it...

Is there a way to change the default motion splines, so that when I set a keyframe, I get a linear spline, not TCB, rather than having to manually change the spline setting for each keyframe one at a time after the fact?

Lightwolf
03-26-2008, 07:09 AM
Graph Editor->Options->Default Incoming Curve

Cheers,
Mike

billmi
03-28-2008, 11:09 AM
Thank you much.