PDA

View Full Version : loading picture into background



gthumbus
03-06-2008, 07:59 PM
time for the village idiot to speak.

how do you load a picture into the background so that you can model off of it. i know i have seen a tut on it but can't remember where it was.
help!!!!!

RudySchneider
03-06-2008, 08:36 PM
"d" hotkey, or Edit Display Options. Click on the Backdrop tab, and load an image into the desired viewport.

gthumbus
03-06-2008, 08:39 PM
thank going to it right now.

gthumbus
03-06-2008, 08:42 PM
got to work thanks again

Speedmonk42
03-06-2008, 10:03 PM
I am sooo confused.

I was just helping someone with CSS.

Boy was that the wrong answer.....