PDA

View Full Version : Triple to quad



primemac
03-04-2008, 07:34 AM
Ok I have a problem. Last modeler that made this model put quad pice to a Triple. I hope some one knows of a way other than Murge Polygons to make the triple back to a Quad. Tell me there is a plugin some place that can fix this. I could do it using merge polygons but were talking thousands.

walfridson
03-04-2008, 07:36 AM
http://www.flay.com/plugs/downloads/f_mergetrigon.zip

primemac
03-04-2008, 10:57 AM
nice thanks. :thumbsup:

I have to look at that flay web site more.

Looks like a lot of plugins are there.