PDA

View Full Version : Can'ttchange render resolution



andywright
02-22-2008, 04:14 PM
Reasonably new to Lightwave.

I can open the render globals and change the resolution of the render in the dialogue, but it always renders at the default size :thumbsdow

If I go to the options and chenge the default, it will now render at that resolution, but I still can't change it from the render globals :thumbsdow

I am using LW 9.3.1 X64 on Vista Professional

Any ideas ?

RudySchneider
02-22-2008, 04:21 PM
Click on your Camera and press "p" for the Properties dialog box. In order for the Global settings to take precedence, you must first specify that they apply by clicking the "Use Globals" check boxes.

andywright
02-22-2008, 04:33 PM
Great...thank you :dance:

I had never had this problem before, I must have accidently changed the setting :screwy: