PDA

View Full Version : How am I suppose to register Lightwave...



Etch
02-20-2008, 02:04 PM
When my lock ID is too big for the field they give me? Unless I'm missing something my ID is 3 spaces to large for what I'm allowed and thus I am not able to register my product. Any suggestions?

Etch
02-20-2008, 02:08 PM
Hah, evidently my reading comprehension is absolutely terrible. You put the dongle in before you register the product
:foreheads

Steamthrower
02-20-2008, 03:01 PM
Open pen cap...write with pen...replace cap on pen...