PDA

View Full Version : network rendering?



3d warro
07-12-2003, 03:38 PM
That such 3d addicts ...i posted to ask since there is used " NETWORK RENDERING " I say, have a small net of 9 cpus, but since it is applied, the LW has to be had in all? Or since ... !!!!: (

caustic wave
07-13-2003, 12:57 AM
please explain in clear english, not the hightech talk, I thing you over did it

thanks

garg
07-13-2003, 02:14 AM
Try this tool, it will setup every thing for you:

http://www.rayserver.com

Alain Bertrand

trentonia
07-14-2003, 07:35 AM
Go to http://www.respower.com and let them take care of all of your rendering needs.